Browse by Category



1 products
 
 
Coconut Oil 76Coconut Oil 76
Coconut Oil , also known as Copra Oil, is a white (...)


Soap Making Supplies

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil 76, also known as Copra Oil, is a white solid fat obtained from the fruit of the coconut, widely used in food products and in the production of cosmetics and soaps. Coconut Oil is probably the most popular soap making oil. This oil adds volumes of lather to a soap making recipe. It is also used in massage oil recipes and for a solid, spa bath oil. Aside from coconut oil, the only other source of lauric acid found in such high concentrations is in mother's milk. Tropical oils and mother's milk are by far the richest food sources of medium chain fatty acids available. All soap making supplies and products are available at wholesale discount prices.