Description 

Castor oil (Kosher) is a vegetable oil (obtained from the castor seed. Botanical plant name Ricinus Communis, origin India).

Castor oil is a therapeutic oil which is used for hair products, cold process soap making recipes (enhances the soap with extra lather and provides an added glide factor), put directly on the skin as a moisturizer. Can be used with cosmetic products, lotions and balms.  Other usages include use as an emulsifying agent for water based products. Can also be used as a lubricant releasing agent.

divider
Size 
8 oz.
$2.75 
16 oz.
$3.95 
Gallon
$19.95 
5 + Gallons (per gallon)
$17.95 

Description 

Castor oil (Kosher) is a vegetable oil (obtained from the castor seed. Botanical plant name Ricinus Communis, origin India).

Castor oil is a therapeutic oil which is used for hair products, cold process soap making recipes (enhances the soap with extra lather and provides an added glide factor), put directly on the skin as a moisturizer. Can be used with cosmetic products, lotions and balms.  Other usages include use as an emulsifying agent for water based products. Can also be used as a lubricant releasing agent.

Sample Header Text

Jojoba Golden

Email A Friend

a link to this product


 
 
 


Sample Header Text

Organic Lavender