800.411.3593
International: 734.261.5531
Fax: 734.261.5571
Fragrance Products
Fragrance Company
FAQ's
Contact Us
Login
Cart
Categories
Fragrance Oils
Essential Oils
Candle Containers Waxes/Dyes/Additives
Soap Making/Melt and Pour/Molds/Pigments/Micas
Melt and Pour Bases
Soap Molds
Coconut Oil 76
Micas
Pigments
Titanium Dioxide
Soap Making Kit
Bath & Body Products
Bath & Spa Sea Salts
Reed Diffuser Products
Massage & Carrier Oils
Incense
Flavor Oils
Accessories II
Aroma Lamps
Aroma Ice (Smelly Jellies)
Current Specials
What's New
Start Up Packages
OFFERS BY EMAIL
Enter your email address below to subscribe to Newsletter.
Home
»
Soap Making/Melt and Pour/Molds/Pigments/Micas
»
Coconut Oil 76
Soap Making Supplies
Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil 76
, also known as Copra Oil, is a white solid fat obtained from the fruit of the coconut, widely used in food products and in the production of cosmetics and soaps. Coconut Oil is probably the most popular soap making oil. This oil adds volumes of lather to a soap making recipe. It is also used in massage oil recipes and for a solid, spa bath oil. Aside from coconut oil, the only other source of lauric acid found in such high concentrations is in mother's milk. Tropical oils and mother's milk are by far the richest food sources of medium chain fatty acids available. All soap making supplies and products are available at wholesale discount prices.
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1
Sort:
Default
By Name (A -> Z)
By Name (Z -> A)
Featured
By Price (Low to High)
By Price (High to Low)
By Manufacturer (A -> Z)
By Manufacturer (Z -> A)
Product Name
Size
7 Lbs. (one gallon container)
30 Lbs. (five gallon container)
Coconut Oil 76
x 16.95
x 59.95